DeepSeek V4.1 Flash
deepseek/deepseek-v4.1-flash
Back to model catalog
Zero data retention
Yes
Pricing (lowest)
$0.10/M / $0.40/M
Context
1M
Released
Aug 4, 2026
Vendors
| Capabilities | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pareto20% off | $0.12$0.15 | $0.48$0.60 | $0.0024$0.003 | 1M | 384K | Oct 15, 2026 | ||
| Baseten | $0.30 | $1.20 | $0.03 | 1M | 384K | Sep 10, 2026 | ||
| Fireworks AI | $0.22 | $0.66 | $0.007 | 1M | 384K | Sep 10, 2026 | ||
| Novita | $0.30 | $1.20 | $0.006 | 1M | 384K | Sep 10, 2026 | ||
| Deepinfra30% off | $0.14$0.20 | $0.42$0.60 | $0.0042$0.006 | 1M | 384K | Sep 9, 2026 | ||
| DeepSeek | $0.15 | $0.60 | $0.003 | 1M | 384K | Sep 9, 2026 | ||
| Luminal | $0.135 | $0.54 | $0.0027 | 1M | 384K | Sep 9, 2026 | ||
| Particle33% off | $0.10$0.15 | $0.40$0.60 | $0.002$0.003 | 1M | 384K | Aug 4, 2026 |
Vendor details
| Baseten | Deepinfra | DeepSeek | Fireworks AI | Luminal | Novita | Pareto | Particle | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promotion | - | DeepInfra promo 30%, 30% off | - | - | - | - | Launch Promo, 20% off, ends Nov 30, 2026 | Particle Deepseek Promo, 33% off, ends Nov 1, 2026 |
| Peak hours | Not time-varying | Not time-varying | 01:00–04:00, 06:00–10:00 UTC | Not time-varying | Not time-varying | Not time-varying | 01:00–04:00, 06:00–10:00 UTC | 04:00–20:30 America/New_York |
| Peak input cost | $0.30/M | $0.14/M | $0.30/M | $0.22/M | $0.135/M | $0.30/M | $0.24/M$0.30/M | $0.20/M$0.30/M |
| Peak output cost | $1.20/M | $0.42/M | $1.20/M | $0.66/M | $0.54/M | $1.20/M | $0.96/M$1.20/M | $0.80/M$1.20/M |
| Peak cache read cost | $0.03/M | $0.0042/M | $0.006/M | $0.007/M | $0.0027/M | $0.006/M | $0.0048/M$0.006/M | $0.004/M$0.006/M |
| Currency | USD | USD | USD | USD | USD | USD | USD | USD |
| Availability | available | available | available | available | available | available | available | available |
| Reasoning effort levels | noneminimallowmediumhighxhighmax | noneminimallowmediumhighxhighmax | noneminimallowmediumhighxhighmax | noneminimallowmediumhighxhighmax | noneminimallowmediumhighxhighmax | noneminimallowmediumhighxhighmax | noneminimallowmediumhighxhighmax | noneminimallowmediumhighxhighmax |
| Modalities | Input: TextInput: ImageOutput: TextOutput: Tool use | Input: TextInput: ImageOutput: TextOutput: Tool use | Input: TextInput: ImageOutput: TextOutput: Tool use | Input: TextInput: ImageOutput: TextOutput: Tool use | Input: TextInput: ImageOutput: TextOutput: Tool use | Input: TextInput: ImageOutput: TextOutput: Tool use | Input: TextInput: ImageOutput: TextOutput: Tool use | Input: TextInput: ImageOutput: TextOutput: Tool use |